Home » Schedules » Fall Schedule by Age

Fall Schedule by Age

 

2020-2021 Fall Schedule below

DDA staff and director determine placement in classes, as we strive to provide each student with an optimal dance experience. Age is a guideline for class placement but not the determining factor. We not only assess of the student’s ability and development, but by their dedication, loyalty, performance in class and attitude.

Bubble Class! Charter your own private class!

Do you want a dance class just for your social bubble? We can help! We
are now offering the option to charter your own private dance class. Contact us for more information and availability.

19-2.5 YEARS

Movin' Toddlers Parent & Me Class (40 Min Class)- Contact us!

2.5-3 YEARS (10 Week Session Program)

  • Monday Tiny Tappers 4:45-5:15pm
  • Tuesday Tiny Tappers 10:30-11:00am
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 9:05-9:35am NEW!!!
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 9:20-9:50am (currently full but can be added to waiting list)
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 12:05-12:35pm(currently full but can be added to waiting list)

3 – 4.3 YEARS

  • Morning/early afternoon classes may be added Tuesday/Wednesday/Fridays
  • Monday Tippy Toes I/II 6:30-7:15pm (3&4) (15 Week Session Program)
  • Tuesday Pre-Hip Hop Kidz 3:45-4:30pm (3) on hold - can be added to INTEREST LIST
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes 4:00-4:45pm on hold- can be added to INTEREST LIST
  • Tuesday THEMED Tippy Toes DDAlive ZOOM only 10 week session program 4:10-4:40pm (3&4yrs)
  • Wednesday THEMED Kiddie Hop 5:45-6:30pm (Hip Hop Kidz with dance games & more -ZOOM only 10 week session program) 3&4yrs.
  • Thursday Tippy Toes 3:45-4:30pm (15 Week Session Program)
  • Friday Tumbling/Creative Movement 11:30-12:15pm
  • Friday Tippy Toes 10:30-11:15am
  • Friday Tippy Toes 5:30-6:15pm (3&4)
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 8:30-9:15am (3 & 4)- on hold
  • Saturday Tippy Toes 10:00-10:45am
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 11:05-11:50pm (3&4) - (15 Week Session Program)

4 – 5 YEARS

  • Morning/early afternoon classes may be added Tuesday/Wednesday/Fridays
  • Monday Twinkle Starz 3:45-4:30pm
  • Monday Tippy Toes I/II 6:30 - 7:15pm (3&4) (15 Week Session Program)
  • Tuesday THEMED Tippy Toes DDAlive ZOOM only 10 week session program 4:10-4:40pm (3&4yrs)
  • Tuesday Twinkle Starz 4:45-5:30pm on hold can be added to interest list!
  • Tuesday Twinkle Starz 5:00-5:45pm (15 Week session program)
  • Wednesday Twinkle Starz 1:00-1:45pm
  • Wednesday Twinkle Starz 4:45-5:30pm
  • Wednesday THEMED Kiddie Hop 5:45-6:30pm (Hip Hop Kidz with dance games & more -ZOOM only 10 week session program) 3&4yrs.
  • Thursday Hip Hop Kidz 3:50-4:35pm (4)
  • Friday Tippy Toes 10:30 - 11:15am (3&4)
  • Friday Tippy Toes 5:30-6:15pm (3&4)
  • Friday Twinkle Starz 6:15-7pm (on Hold click to be added to interest list)
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 8:30-9:15pm (3.5&4) on hold can be added to interest list
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 9:05-9:50am
  • Saturday Twinkle Starz 10:05-10:50am
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 11:05 - 11:50pm (3&4) (15 Week Session Program)

5 – 6 YEARS

  • Morning/early afternoon classes may be added Tuesday/Wednesdays
  • Monday Combination 5:30-6:15pm
  • Tuesday Combination 3:45-4:30pm NEW!
  • Tuesday Combination 6:00-6:45pm
  • Wednesday Combination 3:45-4:30pm
  • Thursday Combination 4:45-5:30pm
  • Thursday THEMED Combination 4:50-5:35pm on ZOOM only -10 week session DDAlive program
  • Thursday Hip Hop Kidz 5:50-6:35pm
  • Friday Hip Hop Kidz 4:00-4:45pm
  • Friday Combination 4:15-5:15pm (15 Week Session Program)
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 10:05-10:50am
  • Saturday Combination 11:00-12:00pm
  • Saturday Combination 12:50-1:50pm (15 Week Session Program)

6 – 7 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop 3:55-4:55pm (6-8)
  • Monday Ballet II 5:15-6:00pm (7-9)
  • Monday Jazz II 6:00-7:00pm (7-9)
  • Tuesday Ballet I 3:55-4:55pm (6/7)
  • Tuesday Bitties 5:00-6:00pm Company
  • Tuesday Jazz II 5:45-6:45pm (7-9) ON HOLD
  • Wednesday Ballet 4:00pm may be added- contact us to be added to interest list
  • Wednesday Acro I 3:45-4:30pm (6-8)
  • Wednesday Hip Hop 4:00-5:00 (7-9)
  • Wednesday Acro II 4:45-5:45pm(7-9)
  • Wednesday Ballet II 5:15-6:15pm (7-9)
  • Wednesday Hip Hop 5:45-6:30pm (6-8) Boys & Girls
  • Thursday Jazz I 4:50-5:35pm (6/7)
  • Thursday Tap I 5:40-6:25pm (6-8)
Thursday Ballet I 6:25-7:25pm (6/7)
  • Friday Jazz I 4:05-5:05pm (6/7)
  • Friday Hip Hop 4:15-5:15pm (6-8)
  • Friday Jazz II 5:20-6:20pm (7-9)
  • Friday Hip Hop II 6:45-7:30 (7-9)
  • Saturday Ballet I 9:55-10:40am (6/7)
  • Saturday Hip Hop II 11:05-11:50am (6-8)
  • Saturday Bitties Ballet 11:30-12:30pm
Saturday Bitties Jazz 12:30-1:30pm
  • Saturday Hip Hop II 12:05-1:05pm (7-9)

7 – 9 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop 3:55-4:55pm (6-8)
  • Monday Ballet II 5:15-6:00pm (7-9)
  • Monday Jazz II 6:00-7:00pm (7-9)
  • Tuesday Ballet I 3:55-4:55pm (6/7)
  • Tuesday Jazz II 5:45-6:45pm (7-9) ON HOLD
  • Tuesday Jazz III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday Acro I 3:45-4:30pm (6-8)
  • Wednesday Ballet 4:00pm may be added- contact us to be added to interest list
  • Wednesday Hip Hop II 4:00-5:00 (7-9)
  • Wednesday Ballet 4:00pm may be added- contact us to be added to interest list
  • Wednesday Hip Hop 5:45-6:30pm (6-8) Boys & Girls
  • Wednesday Ballet II/III 4-5pm (8-10) NEW!!
  • Wednesday Acro II 4:45-5:45pm (7-9)
  • Wednesday Ballet II 5:15-6:15pm (7-9)
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop 5:45-6:30pm (6-8)
  • Wednesday Acro III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Thursday Jazz I 4:50-5:35pm (6/7)
  • Thursday Tap I 5:40-6:25pm (6-8)
Thursday Ballet I 6:25-7:25pm (6/7)
  • Thursday Tap II/III 6:40-7:25pm (8-10)
  • Friday Jazz I 4:05-5:05pm (6/7)
  • Friday Hip Hop I/II 4:15-5:15pm (6-8)
  • Friday Jazz II 5:20-6:20pm (7-9)
  • Friday Hip Hop III 5:30-6:30pm (8-10)
  • Friday Jazz III 6:35-7:35pm (8-10)
  • Friday Hip Hop II 6:45-7:30 (7-9)
  • Saturday Ballet I 9:55-10:40am (6/7)
  • Saturday Hip Hop I 11:05-11:50am (6-8)
  • Saturday Bitties Ballet 11:30-12:30pm/
  • Saturday Bitties Jazz 12:30-1:30pm
  • Saturday Hip Hop II 12:05-1:05pm (7-9)

BOYS ONLY HIP HOP

  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop Int/Adv. 8:00-9:00pm (12+)

Other Hip Hop classes are for boys and girls!

8 – 10 YEARS

  • Monday Tap III 3:45-4:30pm (9-12)
  • Monday Ballet II 5:15-6:00pm (7-9)
  • Monday Jazz II 6:00-7:00pm (7-9)
  • Tuesday Lyrical I 3:45-4:45pm (6-8)
  • Tuesday Jazz III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday Hip Hop II 4:00-5:00 (7-9)

  • Wednesday Ballet 4:00pm may be added- contact us to be added to interest list
  • Wednesday Acro II 4:45-5:45pm(7-9)
  • Wednesday Ballet II 5:15-6:15pm (7-9)
  • Wednesday Acro III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop 6:45-7:45pm (9-11)
  • Thursday Tap II/III 6:40-7:25pm (8-10)
  • Thursday Lyrical/Contemporary I/II 6:50-7:50pm (9+)
  • Friday Jazz II 5:20-6:20pm (7-9)
  • Friday Hip Hop III 5:30-6:30 (8-10)
  • Friday Jazz III 6:35-7:35pm (8-10)
  • Friday Hip Hop II 6:45-7:30 (7-9)
  • Saturday Hip Hop II 12:05-1:05pm (7-9)

9-11 YEARS

  • Monday Tap III 3:45-4:30pm (9-12)
  • Monday Jazz III 4:45-5:45pm (10-12)
  • Monday Jazz IV 7:15-8:15pm (10-12)

  • Monday Ballet III/IV 6:15-7:15pm (10-12)
  • Tuesday Hip Hop 3:45-5:45pm (9+)
  • Tuesday Jazz III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday Ballet 4:00pm may be added- contact us to be added to interest list
  • Wednesday Acro III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday Acro Intermediate 7:15-8:15pm
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop 6:45-7:45pm (9-11)
  • Thursday Tap II/III 6:40-7:25pm (8-10)
  • Thursday Lyrical/Contemporary I/II 6:50-7:50pm (9+)
  • Friday Hip Hop III 5:30-6:30 (8-10)
  • Friday Jazz II/III 6:35-7:35pm (8-10)
  • Friday Hip Hop IV 7:45-8:45pm (10-12)

10 – 18 YEARS

  • Monday Tap III 3:45-4:30pm (9-12)
  • Monday Jazz III 4:45-5:45pm (10-12)
  • Monday Ballet III/IV 6:15-7:15pm (10-12)
  • Monday Jazz IV 7:15-8:15pm (10-12)
  • Monday Lyrical/Contemporary 8:35-9:35pm (13+)
  • Tuesday Hip Hop 3:45-5:45pm (9+)
  • Tuesday Jazz III 7:00-8:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday Acro III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10)
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop 6:45-7:45pm (9-11)
  • Wednesday Acro Intermediate 7:15-8:15pm
  • Wednesday Preteen/Teen Hip Hop 7:45-8:45pm (12+)
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop 8:00-9:00pm (12+)
  • Wednesday Acro Intermediate/Advanced 8:30-9:30pm
  • Thursday Tap II/III 6:40-7:25pm (8-10)
  • Thursday Lyrical/Contemporary I/II 6:50-7:50pm (9+)
  • Thursday Jazz 8:00-9:00pm (13+)
  • Friday Hip Hop III 5:30-6:30pm (8-10)
  • Friday Jazz III 6:35-7:35pm (8-10)
  • Friday Hip Hop IV 7:45-8:45pm (10-12)

DDA Diamonds (dance lessons for children with special needs) 10 Week Session

  • Wednesdays 5:45pm

ADULT CLASSES

Monday

  • Intermediate Tap 7:25-8:25pm starts 9/14/20
  • Beginner Tap 8:35-9:35pm starts 9/14/20

—–
Tuesday

  • Intermediate ballet 9:30am-10:45am (currently running)
  • Int/Adv Tap 7:00-8:00pm starts 9/15/20

Thursday

  • Ballet Beginner 9:30am-10:45am (on hold)
  • Adv. Beginner Tap 7:40-8:40pm starts 9/17/20

—–
Fridays

  • Intermediate Jazz with Ralph 10:30-11:45 until 9/18th & then 11:30am-12:45pm starting 9/25
  • Pilates Reformer & Exo-Chair Private & Duet Sessions by Appointment
  • Massages available by Appointment
  • Subject to changes
  • Call in advance to confirm schedule

Please contact us about other adult fitness classes as we will be adding many new classes & styles soon! Adult Hoop Dance, Ballet, Jazz, Ballroom, Barre Fitness, Workout with a Ballroom Twist, Pilates Mat, Zumba & More!

Company Classes 6+

  • Contact studio for scheduling

Schedules & Instructors subject to change